Pages

Friday, December 13, 2013

Green Card US through Investment

An Investment Route to US Immigration
The Green Card through Investment is available to entrepreneurs investing in an American business, creating jobs for more US workers. Qualifying is easy; you must make a substantial investment which creates permanent full-time jobs. It’s as simple as that. Every year, 10,000 Investment Green Cards are issued by the U.S. authorities, which is why it’s so important to get your application right first time around. Our team of ex-immigration officers know how best to represent our clients’ cases; their insider knowledge gives our clients the cutting edge when applying for visas, which is why over 94% of them would be happy to recommend us to their family and friends.

What are the Requirements?
 In order to qualify, you must make an investment of $1 million or half that amount in a designated area of high unemployment. This investment must be kept for two years, should you want to qualify for residency, but can be returned at an earlier date if required. The business which you invest in must employ at least ten people on full-time contracts for your case to be accepted.

All applicants to the USA must show that they are both of good health and good character. Typically, this is demonstrated by obtaining a medical certificate from an approved doctor, as well as a police report from your current country of residence.

Children and Partners
If you are married and/or have children under the age of 21 who are unmarried, then you will be able to add their details to your application. Supporting evidence will need to be provided for each member of your family that you wish to include. For more information, please complete our free assessment and one of our friendly team will get back to you.